Friday,

February 27


7:30 am Liturgy of the Hours (CH)

8:20 am Mass HN with HNCS
Maria Elenae Hoeck ~ Special Intention

12:10 pm Mass HN
Elijah Gilbert ~ Special Intention

12:45 pm Stations of the Cross

 3:00 pm Mass @ Sugarland Ridge

 5:30 pm Evening Prayer

 6:00 pm Soup and Bread (PH)

 7:00 pm Stations of the Cross

 


Saturday,

February 28


8:00 am Mass HN~Blessing of Anniv. Couples
Intention: †Al &  †Jeanne Burleson

8:30 am Men’s Bible Study (PC)

 9:00 am to Noon First Reconciliation Retreat (PH)


6:00 pm Mass HN
Intention: †Barbara Hix

Story 6:00 pm Intention: Parishioners

7:00 pm Eucharistic Adoration



Sunday,

March 1

 


8:00 am Mass HN
Intention: †Robert Rapp


10:00 am Mass (HN)
Intention: JoAnn Gill ~ Healing


Ranchester 10:00 am Special Intentions


10:00 am Sunday Pre-school (CH)

 1:30 pm Mass at the VA

 4:00 pm Religious Education Classes

 4:00 pm RCIA (CH)


5:30 pm Mass HN
Intention: †Gudalupe Serna


6:30 pm Soup Supper

 

 

Monday,

March 2

 


7:00 am Mass HN
Intention: † Larry Carnes


10:30 am Fr. Michael’s visit to West View


12:10 pm Mass HN
Intention: Christian & Kathryn Burnside ~ Healing


6:30 pm KC Bingo (KC Hall)

 6:30 pm Just Faith (PC)



Tuesday,

March 3


7:00 am Mass HN
Intention: † Dick & † Betty Soens

12:10 pm Mass HN
Intention: † Dick Bodine

2:00 pm Mass @ Sheridan Manor

 5:30 pm Mayfest Mtg. (PC)

 5:30 pm HNCS School Board Mtg. (PC)

 7:00 pm Symbolon

 


Wednesday,

March 4


7:00 am Mass HN
Intention: † Katie Meredith


10:30 am Fr. Michael’s visit to the Greenhouse


12:10 pm Mass HN
Intention: † Adrienne Pfaff

CCW Luncheon after the 12:10pm Mass


7:00 pm St. John’s Univ. Chamber Choir Concert (CH)

 


Thursday,

March 5


7:00 am Mass HN
Intention:† Glenn Stockdale


12:10 pm Mass HN
Intention: Susan Nagle ~ Healing



Friday,

March 6


7:30 am Liturgy of the Hours (CH)

 8:20 am Mass with HNCS
Intention:† Bess Juroszek


12:10 pm Mass HN
Intention: † Annabelle Stockdale

 12:45 pm Stations of the Cross

 3:00 pm Mass @ Sugarland Ridge

 4:30 pm K of C Fish Fry (K of C Hall)

 5:30 pm Evening Prayer

 7:00 pm Stations of the Cross



Saturday,

March 7

 


8:00 am Mass HN
Intention: Recently deceased parishioners and relatives

8:30 am Men’s Bible Study (PC)

 10:00 am Just Faith (PC)

6:00 pm Mass HN
Intention: † Darold & †Arleen Brandt

Story 6:00 pm Intentuion: Stan Bohnsack ~ Healing

7:00 pm Eucharistic Adoration ~ incense will be used


Sunday,

March 8

  ***Daylight Saving Time Begins***

8:00 am Mass HN
Intention: † Bernadette Vigil

10:00 am Sunday Pre-school (CH)

10:00 am Mass HN
Intention: Parishioners

Ranchester 10:00 am Intention: † Kolter Garner

1:30 pm Mass at the VA

 4:00 pm Religious Education Classes

 4:00 pm RCIA (CH)

5:30 pm Mass HN
Intention:  † Della Cahoy

6:30 pm Newman Club Mtg. (PC)

 

March 13, 14 & 15

Wyoming Catholic Layman’s Retreat will be , 2015 at St. Anthony’s Parish Hall, 642 S. Wolcott Street in Casper, Wyoming.

March 14th
Sacrament of First Reconciliation
March 15th -18th

Parish Mission 7-8:30pm Preached by Fr. Tony Stephens,
C.P.M. Of Fathers of Mercy.

March 23-27
Lunch Together/Soup Kitchen

 

April 12

 

1-5pm Confirmation Retreat (PH)
followed by Mass at 5:30PM ( mandatory for all students
preparing for Confirmation on Tues., May 12 at 6:30pm at HNCC.)

Saturday,
April 18
9-Noon First Holy Communion Retreat (PH)
(mandatory for all students preparing for First Holy Communion on May 3 at the 10:00AM Mass.)
May 3rd
First Holy Communion at 10:00am Mass
May 12th
Confirmation @ 6:30pm

May 22, 2015

Augustine Carrillo’s ordination in Cheyenne

June 8-12

HN Vacation Bible School